Google AdSense CPM Rates By Countries For 2021

Google AdSense

Google AdSense CPM Rates By Countries For 2021

Read Time: 4 minutes
A complete list of Google AdSense CPM Rates by countries for the year 2021-2022, this lists the kind of  revenue that the publishers generate for every 1000 impressions of their world wide (WW) traffic.
The countries with the best CPM rates are highlighted in blue.
CountryAdSense Impression CPM/RPM USDAdSense CTR %Viewability %
Afghanistan0.120.45%40.26%
Albania0.10.36%50.01%
Algeria0.080.36%46.76%
American Samoa0.150.31%47.88%
Andorra0.130.23%44.59%
Angola0.120.38%48.61%
Anguilla0.190.37%49.15%
Antarctica0.060.00%54.55%
Antigua and Barbuda0.190.54%47.92%
Argentina0.110.25%47.20%
Armenia0.090.26%50.60%
Aruba0.180.22%50.96%
Australia0.460.12%51.67%
Austria0.360.16%48.69%
Azerbaijan0.080.26%44.72%
Bahrain0.230.25%47.03%
Bangladesh0.110.33%49.54%
Barbados0.130.21%51.08%
Belarus0.080.15%49.48%
Belgium0.350.15%54.94%
Belize0.160.36%46.74%
Benin0.140.40%50.05%
Bermuda0.170.23%51.57%
Bhutan0.120.76%55.10%
Bolivia0.110.36%47.77%
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.070.17%50.94%
Botswana0.150.29%32.71%
Brazil0.20.23%47.87%
British Indian Ocean Territory0.110.27%57.88%
British Virgin Islands0.270.50%48.23%
Brunei0.280.20%49.13%
Bulgaria0.110.19%51.76%
Burkina Faso0.140.75%57.77%
Burundi0.150.76%51.13%
Cambodia0.140.40%43.06%
Cameroon0.130.48%55.49%
Canada0.490.11%52.51%
Cape Verde0.140.53%53.07%
Caribbean Netherlands0.140.36%57.50%
Cayman Islands0.30.20%50.00%
Central African Republic0.120.71%49.14%
Chad0.170.58%47.32%
Chile0.190.28%48.28%
China0.10.33%50.17%
Colombia0.130.33%46.56%
Comoros0.130.63%52.69%
Cook Islands0.150.67%54.60%
Costa Rica0.190.28%46.81%
Cote d’Ivoire0.150.46%59.36%
Croatia0.110.17%48.84%
Curacao0.160.35%51.89%
Cyprus0.140.16%43.57%
Czechia0.170.15%50.86%
Democratic Republic of the Congo0.150.47%52.09%
Denmark0.280.15%48.76%
Djibouti0.110.40%54.62%
Dominica0.160.39%44.82%
Dominican Republic0.160.42%47.32%
Ecuador0.130.33%46.27%
Egypt0.10.21%51.07%
El Salvador0.130.40%47.68%
Equatorial Guinea0.120.45%44.31%
Eritrea0.140.86%47.43%
Estonia0.220.14%50.80%
Eswatini0.150.53%48.58%
Ethiopia0.140.66%40.10%
Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)0.090.23%47.75%
Faroe Islands0.130.25%52.62%
Federated States of Micronesia0.120.61%46.78%
Fiji0.160.32%45.47%
Finland0.350.14%48.65%
France0.280.15%59.87%
French Guiana0.190.25%61.63%
French Polynesia0.130.25%60.70%
Gabon0.110.39%59.88%
Georgia0.10.21%48.54%
Germany0.430.19%49.40%
Ghana0.140.39%42.68%
Gibraltar0.110.13%63.37%
Greece0.110.21%41.64%
Greenland0.150.25%55.37%
Grenada0.140.35%50.01%
Guadeloupe0.180.27%60.72%
Guam0.180.18%50.24%
Guatemala0.140.37%49.35%
Guernsey0.160.27%54.87%
Guinea0.120.46%54.77%
Guinea-Bissau0.140.60%49.33%
Guyana0.150.62%46.10%
Haiti0.090.48%59.97%
Honduras0.130.37%48.66%
Hong Kong0.330.12%52.61%
Hungary0.170.24%41.02%
Iceland0.220.12%45.27%
India0.130.25%46.19%
Indonesia0.120.32%48.69%
Iraq0.090.38%42.57%
Ireland0.290.17%51.52%
Israel0.220.17%47.90%
Italy0.250.23%49.88%
Jamaica0.150.30%48.08%
Japan0.280.21%51.91%
Jersey0.160.15%54.63%
Jordan0.120.29%44.98%
Kazakhstan0.110.27%46.68%
Kenya0.20.39%42.68%
Kiribati0.160.38%45.43%
Kosovo0.090.29%48.77%
Kuwait0.210.23%45.12%
Kyrgyzstan0.090.26%44.73%
Laos0.110.57%40.83%
Latvia0.30.39%60.22%
Lebanon0.130.29%47.11%
Lesotho0.160.58%44.16%
Liberia0.190.62%45.62%
Libya0.10.40%47.25%
Liechtenstein0.260.09%56.97%
Lithuania0.150.21%50.47%
Luxembourg0.20.14%52.37%
Macao0.130.10%51.59%
Madagascar0.090.32%54.72%
Malawi0.170.48%43.17%
Malaysia0.160.20%47.91%
Maldives0.130.26%50.73%
Mali0.110.47%56.23%
Malta0.190.18%48.95%
Marshall Islands0.110.35%46.02%
Martinique0.190.21%61.80%
Mauritania0.10.77%48.75%
Mauritius0.140.37%51.45%
Mayotte0.160.28%60.84%
Mexico0.180.28%44.23%
Moldova0.090.10%43.94%
Monaco0.190.27%56.93%
Mongolia0.110.35%48.63%
Montenegro0.080.22%50.86%
Montserrat0.180.25%52.84%
Morocco0.120.41%45.48%
Mozambique0.170.60%47.04%
Myanmar (Burma)0.10.39%45.50%
N/A0.150.35%50.21%
Namibia0.180.42%46.17%
Nauru0.360.73%52.67%
Nepal0.10.43%46.33%
Netherlands0.290.14%48.83%
Netherlands Antilles0.240.00%63.04%
New Caledonia0.20.19%63.04%
New Zealand0.410.11%52.97%
Nicaragua0.120.45%48.49%
Niger0.110.77%51.68%
Nigeria0.210.31%39.34%
Norfolk Island0.230.00%67.39%
North Macedonia0.090.26%51.86%
Northern Mariana Islands0.150.13%43.33%
Norway0.290.14%48.59%
Oman0.170.25%43.53%
Pakistan0.110.29%43.92%
Palau0.150.49%60.31%
Palestine0.090.23%44.09%
Panama0.180.34%47.10%
Papua New Guinea0.20.85%46.51%
Paraguay0.130.42%47.65%
Peru0.130.26%47.49%
Philippines0.140.24%45.61%
Poland0.190.24%48.23%
Portugal0.20.26%58.28%
Puerto Rico0.220.21%49.20%
Qatar0.20.26%47.89%
Republic of the Congo0.180.48%54.65%
Reunion0.130.19%60.64%
Romania0.150.25%43.93%
Russia0.150.20%52.05%
Rwanda0.160.58%41.13%
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0.090.42%52.38%
Saint Kitts and Nevis0.170.21%52.64%
Saint Lucia0.120.26%50.41%
Saint Pierre and Miquelon0.150.51%70.01%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0.130.30%47.41%
Samoa0.220.57%47.72%
San Marino0.140.29%53.52%
Sao Tome and Principe0.130.53%49.69%
Saudi Arabia0.210.33%43.09%
Senegal0.110.49%58.96%
Serbia0.080.23%50.27%
Seychelles0.120.29%52.03%
Sierra Leone0.120.54%34.78%
Singapore0.410.13%49.54%
Sint Maarten0.180.31%48.46%
Slovakia0.180.19%48.27%
Slovenia0.130.17%52.14%
Solomon Islands0.140.78%47.29%
Somalia0.140.44%38.21%
South Africa0.340.27%43.52%
South Korea0.160.14%49.32%
Spain0.230.32%44.25%
Sri Lanka0.090.29%44.99%
Suriname0.120.44%48.36%
Svalbard and Jan Mayen0.130.10%43.97%
Sweden0.310.15%49.88%
Switzerland0.470.14%52.12%
Taiwan0.120.14%52.07%
Tajikistan0.060.17%42.84%
Tanzania0.20.47%40.89%
Thailand0.150.24%49.99%
The Bahamas0.20.30%49.87%
The Gambia0.130.53%44.01%
Timor-Leste0.110.59%49.08%
Togo0.120.51%51.48%
Tonga0.240.31%45.39%
Trinidad and Tobago0.130.27%47.49%
Tunisia0.10.37%46.82%
Turkey0.090.24%51.32%
Turkmenistan0.080.35%21.98%
Turks and Caicos Islands0.220.41%52.09%
Tuvalu0.330.00%48.16%
U.S. Virgin Islands0.250.31%50.85%
Uganda0.220.52%43.05%
Ukraine0.090.16%48.08%
United Arab Emirates0.350.35%46.24%
United Kingdom0.350.18%50.09%
United States0.680.13%51.71%
Uruguay0.140.32%47.23%
Uzbekistan0.10.40%46.72%
Vanuatu0.230.30%43.94%
Vatican City0.680.00%21.21%
Venezuela0.080.48%52.16%
Vietnam0.10.22%47.66%
Western Sahara0.090.44%41.77%
Yemen0.10.46%45.23%
Zambia0.160.52%42.76%
Zimbabwe0.150.44%47.40%
Total0.240.22%49.88%
Previous Post
ColorTokens Hires Vats Srivatsan, as Its President and Chief Operating Officer
Next Post
Rentokil Initial Extends Support To India’s Frontline Workers, Gifts PPE Kits

Related Posts

5 1 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Menu
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x